College Costs in Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Colleges, Cost and Affordability for 2027
How much does it cost to attend college in Pennsylvania? The average annual in-state college tuition in Pennsylvania was $28,521 for the 2024-2025 academic year. This is $10,711 higher than the U.S. average and ranks Pennsylvania amongst the costliest as the 6th most expensive state or district to attend college. This is a change of $3,338 from the 2022-2023 average of $25,183 and represents a 13.25% annual increase in tuition costs. The list of Pennsylvania colleges below provides school specific cost and value rating.
This analysis surveyed tuition data from the 163 colleges and universities in Pennsylvania, the most popular being Penn State Main Campus with 49,151 full time students and an in-state tuition list price of $20,644. Franklin and Marshall College is the most expensive in Pennsylvania with an in-state tuition of $70,794.
All price data are reprinted from the U.S. Department of Education's IPEDS 2025 survey and reflect reported costs for academic year 2024/2025.
Penn State Main Campus
- Public 4 Year
- University Park, PA
-
4.2 | 12 reviews
- $20,644 tuition
Penn State is a large public university known for undergraduate engineering, business, and communications. The University Park campus anchors the college town of State College in central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1240-1420
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 61%
- Net Price $27,889
University of Pennsylvania
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 3 reviews
- $68,686 tuition
- Jan 5 application deadline
Penn is an Ivy League university known for undergraduate business, nursing, and engineering. The urban campus sits in Philadelphia's University City neighborhood.
- SAT Range 1510-1570
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.95
- Acceptance Rate 5%
- Net Price $23,570
Villanova University
- Private 4 Year
- Villanova, PA
-
5.0 | 4 reviews
- $67,776 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Villanova is a highly selective private Catholic university known for undergraduate business, nursing, and engineering. The suburban campus sits on Philadelphia's Main Line.
- SAT Range 1395-1510
- Avg GPA 3.87
- Acceptance Rate 27%
- Net Price $37,201
Carnegie Mellon University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $66,246 tuition
- Jan 1 application deadline
Carnegie Mellon is a highly selective private university known for undergraduate computer science, engineering, and drama. The urban campus sits in Pittsburgh's Oakland neighborhood.
- SAT Range 1500-1570
- Avg GPA 3.89
- Acceptance Rate 12%
- Net Price $35,552
Temple University
- Public 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $23,011 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
Temple is a large public university known for undergraduate media and communication, business, and the performing arts. The urban campus sits in North Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.46
- Acceptance Rate 80%
- Net Price $28,088
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
- Public 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
3.8 | 5 reviews
- $21,926 tuition
Pitt is a large public university known for undergraduate nursing, health sciences, and philosophy. The urban campus in Pittsburgh's Oakland neighborhood centers on the Cathedral of Learning.
- SAT Range 1280-1460
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.79
- Acceptance Rate 58%
- Net Price $25,223
Drexel University
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
3.0 | 1 reviews
- $62,412 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Drexel is a private university known for undergraduate engineering, design, and business. The urban campus is in Philadelphia's University City neighborhood.
- SAT Range 1240-1440
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.67
- Acceptance Rate 79%
- Net Price $42,801
Bucknell University
- Private 4 Year
- Lewisburg, PA
-
3.7 | 3 reviews
- $67,812 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Bucknell is a selective private university known for undergraduate engineering, management, and the liberal arts. Most undergrads live on a residential campus in the small college town of Lewisburg.
- SAT Range 1310-1470
- Avg GPA 3.62
- Acceptance Rate 29%
- Net Price $39,003
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- West Chester, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,775 tuition
West Chester is a public university known for undergraduate teacher education, music, and nursing. The campus sits in the historic borough of West Chester near Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1100-1270
- Avg GPA 3.43
- Acceptance Rate 78%
- Net Price $22,546
Lehigh University
- Private 4 Year
- Bethlehem, PA
-
3.8 | 6 reviews
- $64,980 tuition
- Jan 1 application deadline
Lehigh is a private university known for undergraduate engineering and business. The hillside campus sits on South Mountain overlooking Bethlehem.
- SAT Range 1370-1500
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.81
- Acceptance Rate 26%
- Net Price $34,154
Lafayette College
- Private 4 Year
- Easton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $65,398 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Lafayette is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate engineering alongside the liberal arts. The residential hillside campus in Easton overlooks the Delaware and Lehigh rivers.
- SAT Range 1350-1500
- Avg GPA 3.53
- Acceptance Rate 31%
- Net Price $38,442
Swarthmore College
- Private 4 Year
- Swarthmore, PA
-
5.0 | 3 reviews
- $65,494 tuition
- Jan 4 application deadline
Swarthmore is a highly selective liberal arts college known for undergraduate engineering, the natural sciences, and the social sciences. The suburban campus is a designated arboretum just outside Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1490-1560
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.9
- Acceptance Rate 7%
- Net Price $22,469
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- Kutztown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,314 tuition
Kutztown is a public university known for undergraduate education, communication design, and the visual arts. The campus sits in a small college town in eastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1120-1310
- Avg GPA 3.31
- Acceptance Rate 91%
- Net Price $22,134
University of Scranton
- Private 4 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
5.0 | 2 reviews
- $53,983 tuition
- Mar 1 application deadline
Scranton is a private Jesuit university known for undergraduate health sciences, physical therapy, and business. The compact urban campus sits in downtown Scranton.
- SAT Range 1160-1318
- Avg GPA 3.56
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $34,234
Haverford College
- Private 4 Year
- Haverford, PA
-
5.0 | 7 reviews
- $70,688 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Haverford is a highly selective liberal arts college known for undergraduate sciences, economics, and political science. Students live under a student-run honor code on a suburban campus near Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1460-1550
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.9
- Acceptance Rate 12%
- Net Price $26,535
Duquesne University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
3.0 | 2 reviews
- $48,986 tuition
- Aug 15 application deadline
Duquesne is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate pharmacy, nursing, and business. The urban campus sits on a bluff overlooking downtown Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1180-1340
- Avg GPA 3.8
- Acceptance Rate 84%
- Net Price $37,917
Muhlenberg College
- Private 4 Year
- Allentown, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $62,805 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
Muhlenberg is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate theater, biology, and media and communication. The residential campus sits in Allentown in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range 1250-1410
- Avg GPA 3.44
- Acceptance Rate 72%
- Net Price $34,739
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- Shippensburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $13,720 tuition
Shippensburg is a public university known for undergraduate education, business, and criminal justice. The residential campus sits in a small college town in south-central Pennsylvania's Cumberland Valley.
- SAT Range 990-1210
- Avg GPA 3.23
- Acceptance Rate 87%
- Net Price $23,772
Gettysburg College
- Private 4 Year
- Gettysburg, PA
-
5.0 | 2 reviews
- $66,640 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Gettysburg is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate history and political science. The campus borders Gettysburg National Military Park and the Civil War battlefield.
- SAT Range 1270-1460
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 39%
- Net Price $32,769
La Salle University
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $37,800 tuition
La Salle is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate business and nursing. The urban campus sits in northwest Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1050-1268
- Avg GPA 3.44
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $18,069
Lincoln University
- Public 4 Year
- Lincoln University, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $12,512 tuition
- May 1 application deadline
Lincoln University is a public HBCU known for undergraduate programs in education, business, and the sciences. The rural campus is set in Chester County in southern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 820-960
- Avg GPA 3.06
- Acceptance Rate 66%
- Net Price $14,473
Arcadia University
- Private 4 Year
- Glenside, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $49,610 tuition
Arcadia is a private university known for undergraduate study abroad and international education. The suburban Glenside campus is anchored by Grey Towers Castle, a National Historic Landmark.
- SAT Range 1065-1265
- Avg GPA 3.42
- Acceptance Rate 80%
- Net Price $30,037
Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $53,260 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
Saint Joseph's is a private Jesuit university known for undergraduate business and food marketing. The residential campus sits in western Philadelphia's Overbrook neighborhood.
- SAT Range 1170-1350
- Avg GPA 3.65
- Acceptance Rate 89%
- Net Price $31,205
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- Slippery Rock, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,568 tuition
Slippery Rock is a public university known for undergraduate education, physical therapy, and exercise science. The residential campus sits in a small college town in western Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 980-1190
- Avg GPA 3.5
- Acceptance Rate 71%
- Net Price $18,252
Penn State Abington
- Public 4 Year
- Abington, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,268 tuition
Penn State Abington is a public regional campus of Penn State known for undergraduate business, nursing, and information sciences. The suburban campus sits just north of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1070-1265
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.42
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $19,232
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- Millersville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,128 tuition
Millersville is a public university known for undergraduate education and meteorology. The campus sits in a small college town near Lancaster in southeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1020-1210
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.21
- Acceptance Rate 86%
- Net Price $20,551
Dickinson College
- Private 4 Year
- Carlisle, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $65,650 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Dickinson is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate international studies, foreign languages, and environmental science. The historic campus sits in the small college town of Carlisle in central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1310-1460
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 42%
- Net Price $38,483
Albright College
- Private 4 Year
- Reading, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $29,082 tuition
Albright is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate fashion, biology, and business. The residential campus sits in the midsize city of Reading in southeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.05
- Acceptance Rate 76%
- Net Price $20,587
Franklin and Marshall College
- Private 4 Year
- Lancaster, PA
-
3.8 | 6 reviews
- $70,794 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Franklin and Marshall is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate government and the natural sciences. Most students live on a residential campus in the city of Lancaster.
- SAT Range 1310-1463
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 28%
- Net Price $43,987
Penn State Harrisburg
- Public 4 Year
- Middletown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,972 tuition
Penn State Harrisburg is a public university campus known for undergraduate business, engineering, and public affairs. The suburban Middletown campus sits near Pennsylvania's state capital.
- SAT Range 1120-1310
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.48
- Acceptance Rate 98%
- Net Price $23,788
Bryn Mawr College
- Private 4 Year
- Bryn Mawr, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $65,920 tuition
- Jan 15 application deadline
Bryn Mawr is a highly selective private women's liberal arts college known for undergraduate sciences, archaeology, and classics. The suburban Main Line campus outside Philadelphia shares courses and resources with nearby Haverford and Swarthmore.
- SAT Range 1280-1510
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.85
- Acceptance Rate 29%
- Net Price $33,221
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- East Stroudsburg, PA
-
4.0 | 2 reviews
- $11,536 tuition
- Apr 1 application deadline
East Stroudsburg is a public university known for undergraduate education, athletic training, and exercise science. The campus sits in the Pocono Mountains near the Delaware Water Gap.
- SAT Range 1000-1180
- Avg GPA 3.24
- Acceptance Rate 92%
- Net Price $18,610
Robert Morris University
- Private 4 Year
- Moon Township, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $35,970 tuition
Robert Morris is a private university known for undergraduate business, nursing, and cybersecurity. The suburban campus sits in Moon Township near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1040-1230
- Avg GPA 3.57
- Acceptance Rate 90%
- Net Price $23,933
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania
- Public 4 Year
- Cheyney, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $10,904 tuition
- Mar 31 application deadline
Cheyney is a small public university and the nation's oldest HBCU, with undergraduate programs rooted in teacher education and the liberal arts. The suburban campus sits in Chester County west of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 2.37
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $14,207
Allegheny College
- Private 4 Year
- Meadville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $56,550 tuition
- Feb 15 application deadline
Allegheny is a private liberal arts college known for requiring a major and minor in different fields and a senior comprehensive project. The historic campus sits in the small college town of Meadville in northwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1173-1358
- Avg GPA 3.53
- Acceptance Rate 55%
- Net Price $26,420
Community College of Allegheny County
- Public 2 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $8,803 tuition
CCAC is a public community college offering associate degrees and certificates in nursing, allied health, and business. Students attend classes across multiple campuses throughout the Pittsburgh area.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $13,196
DeSales University
- Private 4 Year
- Center Valley, PA
-
3.0 | 2 reviews
- $46,800 tuition
- Aug 1 application deadline
DeSales is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate theatre, nursing, and business. The suburban campus is in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range 1090-1260
- Avg GPA 3.39
- Acceptance Rate 77%
- Net Price $31,732
Susquehanna University
- Private 4 Year
- Selinsgrove, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $59,850 tuition
Susquehanna is a private liberal arts university known for undergraduate business and communications. The campus sits along the Susquehanna River in the small town of Selinsgrove.
- SAT Range 1100-1300
- Avg GPA 3.67
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $26,444
Ursinus College
- Private 4 Year
- Collegeville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $61,210 tuition
- May 1 application deadline
Ursinus is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate biology, neuroscience, and a required first-year common curriculum. The residential campus sits in suburban Collegeville northwest of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1200-1385
- Avg GPA 3.53
- Acceptance Rate 92%
- Net Price $32,158
Delaware Valley University
- Private 4 Year
- Doylestown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $44,850 tuition
Delaware Valley is a private university known for undergraduate agriculture, animal science, and equine studies. The suburban Doylestown campus includes extensive working farmland used in hands-on programs.
- SAT Range 1090-1303
- Avg GPA 3.46
- Acceptance Rate 93%
- Net Price $28,975
Alvernia University
- Private 4 Year
- Reading, PA
-
4.0 | 1 reviews
- $45,000 tuition
Alvernia is a private Franciscan university known for undergraduate nursing, criminal justice, and business. Students live and study on a campus in Reading in eastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1093-1286
- Avg GPA 3.41
- Acceptance Rate 58%
- Net Price $28,645
Community College of Philadelphia
- Public 2 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 2 reviews
- $8,688 tuition
Community College of Philadelphia is a public community college known for associate programs in nursing, allied health, and transfer studies. The urban campus is based in Center City Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,148
Penn State Altoona
- Public 4 Year
- Altoona, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,972 tuition
Penn State Altoona is a public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate rail transportation engineering, nursing, and business. The residential campus sits in the city of Altoona in central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1070-1290
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.4
- Acceptance Rate 98%
- Net Price $21,618
Pennsylvania College of Technology
- Public 4 Year
- Williamsport, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,240 tuition
Penn College is a public college known for undergraduate engineering technology, construction, and applied technical programs. The campus is located in Williamsport in north-central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.05
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $23,675
York College of Pennsylvania
- Private 4 Year
- York, PA
-
4.0 | 2 reviews
- $25,588 tuition
- Aug 23 application deadline
York College of Pennsylvania is a private college known for undergraduate nursing, business, and engineering. The campus is in the city of York in south-central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1020-1270
- Avg GPA 3.59
- Acceptance Rate 74%
- Net Price $20,096
Cedar Crest College
- Private 4 Year
- Allentown, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $46,314 tuition
Cedar Crest is a private women's college known for undergraduate nursing and forensic science. The suburban campus sits in Allentown in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range 1000-1230
- Avg GPA 3.42
- Acceptance Rate 84%
- Net Price $23,691
Gannon University
- Private 4 Year
- Erie, PA
-
4.0 | 2 reviews
- $40,656 tuition
Gannon is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate engineering, nursing, and the health sciences. The urban campus sits in downtown Erie near Lake Erie.
- SAT Range 990-1250
- Avg GPA 3.59
- Acceptance Rate 74%
- Net Price $23,123
Delaware County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Media, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,250 tuition
A public community college known for associate programs in nursing, health sciences, and business. Campuses serve commuting students across Delaware County in the Philadelphia suburbs.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $6,737
Chestnut Hill College
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $39,870 tuition
Chestnut Hill is a private Catholic liberal arts college known for undergraduate education, psychology, and business. The wooded campus is set in Philadelphia's historic Chestnut Hill neighborhood.
- SAT Range 900-1090
- Avg GPA 3.12
- Acceptance Rate 74%
- Net Price $28,588
Messiah University
- Private 4 Year
- Mechanicsburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $42,240 tuition
Messiah is a private Christian university known for undergraduate nursing, engineering, and music. Most undergrads live on the residential campus in the Harrisburg suburbs.
- SAT Range 1110-1350
- Avg GPA 3.8
- Acceptance Rate 79%
- Net Price $29,408
Westminster College
- Private 4 Year
- New Wilmington, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $40,290 tuition
Westminster is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate education, business, and the sciences. The residential campus sits in the small college town of New Wilmington.
- SAT Range 1040-1258
- Avg GPA 3.57
- Acceptance Rate 93%
- Net Price $20,394
Wilkes University
- Private 4 Year
- Wilkes-Barre, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $43,496 tuition
Wilkes is a private university known for undergraduate nursing, engineering, and pharmacy. The urban campus is located in Wilkes-Barre in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1020-1250
- Avg GPA 3.56
- Acceptance Rate 91%
- Net Price $28,511
Widener University
- Private 4 Year
- Chester, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $55,730 tuition
Widener is a private university known for undergraduate engineering, nursing, and business. The Chester campus sits just south of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1080-1290
- Avg GPA 3.46
- Acceptance Rate 71%
- Net Price $26,778
Neumann University
- Private 4 Year
- Aston, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $39,100 tuition
- Aug 15 application deadline
Neumann is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing, health sciences, and education. The suburban Aston campus follows a Franciscan tradition just outside Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 905-1085
- Avg GPA 3.23
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $28,469
Bucks County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Newtown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,003 tuition
Bucks County Community College is a public community college known for associate degrees and transfer programs. The suburban main campus is located in Newtown in Bucks County.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $5,176
Marywood University
- Private 4 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $41,420 tuition
Marywood is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate architecture, art and design, and social work. The residential campus sits in Scranton in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1060-1250
- Avg GPA 3.58
- Acceptance Rate 61%
- Net Price $26,217
Chatham University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
1.0 | 2 reviews
- $44,626 tuition
Chatham is a private university known for undergraduate sustainability, environmental studies, and the health sciences. The historic campus is in Pittsburgh's residential Shadyside neighborhood.
- SAT Range 1070-1295
- Avg GPA 3.86
- Acceptance Rate 62%
- Net Price $31,280
Immaculata University
- Private 4 Year
- Immaculata, PA
-
3.0 | 4 reviews
- $29,330 tuition
Immaculata is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing and education. The suburban Chester County campus was a women's college for most of its history before becoming coeducational.
- SAT Range 1156-1323
- Avg GPA 3.5
- Acceptance Rate 86%
- Net Price $24,708
Eastern University
- Private 4 Year
- Saint Davids, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $38,400 tuition
Eastern is a private Christian university known for undergraduate nursing, education, and social work. The suburban Main Line campus sits in Saint Davids near Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1010-1190
- Avg GPA 3.58
- Acceptance Rate 91%
- Net Price $27,422
Saint Francis University
- Private 4 Year
- Loretto, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $44,000 tuition
Saint Francis is a private Franciscan university known for undergraduate physical therapy, physician assistant studies, and health sciences. The rural campus sits in the Allegheny Mountains town of Loretto.
- SAT Range 1050-1230
- Avg GPA 3.69
- Acceptance Rate 77%
- Net Price $28,326
Keystone College
- Private 4 Year
- La Plume, PA
-
4.0 | 1 reviews
- $18,300 tuition
Keystone is a small private college known for undergraduate environmental science, wildlife biology, and culinary arts. The rural campus sits in northeastern Pennsylvania near the Scranton area.
- SAT Range 910-1130
- Avg GPA 3.0
- Acceptance Rate 85%
- Net Price $21,952
Harrisburg Area Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Harrisburg, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $9,495 tuition
HACC is a community college known for associate degree programs in nursing, allied health, and business. Most students commute to the Harrisburg campus and other locations across central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $12,059
Manor College
- Private 2 Year
- Jenkintown, PA
-
4.0 | 1 reviews
- $21,780 tuition
Manor is a small private Catholic college known for undergraduate veterinary technology and health sciences. The suburban campus sits in Jenkintown just north of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 725-935
- Avg GPA 2.82
- Acceptance Rate 95%
- Net Price $13,684
Rosemont College
- Private 4 Year
- Rosemont, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $23,845 tuition
Rosemont is a private Catholic liberal arts college known for undergraduate business, education, and psychology. The historic Main Line campus sits in the Philadelphia suburbs.
- SAT Range 980-1200
- Avg GPA 3.2
- Acceptance Rate 76%
- Net Price $20,994
Elizabethtown College
- Private 4 Year
- Elizabethtown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $37,950 tuition
Elizabethtown is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate occupational therapy, business, and education. The residential campus is in a small central Pennsylvania borough and has historic Church of the Brethren ties.
- SAT Range 1105-1310
- Avg GPA 3.66
- Acceptance Rate 78%
- Net Price $27,760
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Main Campus
- Public 4 Year
- Indiana, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,380 tuition
IUP is a public university known for undergraduate criminology, education, and safety sciences. Students live on a residential campus in the small college town of Indiana in western Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 970-1180
- Avg GPA 3.39
- Acceptance Rate 91%
- Net Price $17,626
Lebanon Valley College
- Private 4 Year
- Annville, PA
-
3.5 | 2 reviews
- $52,080 tuition
Lebanon Valley is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate music and physical therapy. The residential campus sits in the small town of Annville.
- SAT Range 1140-1302
- Avg GPA 3.79
- Acceptance Rate 84%
- Net Price $27,995
Lycoming College
- Private 4 Year
- Williamsport, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $50,029 tuition
Lycoming is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate biology, archaeology, and business. The residential campus sits in Williamsport along the Susquehanna River in north-central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1080-1300
- Avg GPA 3.57
- Acceptance Rate 74%
- Net Price $20,492
Misericordia University
- Private 4 Year
- Dallas, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $40,370 tuition
Misericordia is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing, physical therapy, and occupational therapy. The residential campus sits in a suburban setting near Wilkes-Barre in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.48
- Acceptance Rate 71%
- Net Price $26,747
Gwynedd Mercy University
- Private 4 Year
- Gwynedd Valley, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $40,122 tuition
- Aug 20 application deadline
Gwynedd Mercy is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing, health sciences, and education. The suburban campus sits in Gwynedd Valley northwest of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1023-1186
- Avg GPA 3.34
- Acceptance Rate 90%
- Net Price $27,960
Penn State Brandywine
- Public 4 Year
- Media, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State Brandywine is a public university campus known for undergraduate business, information sciences and technology, and biology. The suburban campus is located near Philadelphia in Media.
- SAT Range 1080-1310
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 98%
- Net Price $22,710
Penn State Erie Behrend College
- Public 4 Year
- Erie, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,972 tuition
Penn State Behrend is a public college campus of Penn State known for undergraduate engineering, plastics engineering, and business. The wooded campus sits on a former estate outside downtown Erie.
- SAT Range 1120-1310
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.49
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $23,764
Point Park University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
3.0 | 2 reviews
- $39,570 tuition
Point Park is a private university known for undergraduate dance, theater, and cinema. The urban campus sits in downtown Pittsburgh near the city's Cultural District.
- SAT Range 1035-1240
- Avg GPA 3.47
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $26,502
Washington & Jefferson College
- Private 4 Year
- Washington, PA
-
4.0 | 2 reviews
- $29,392 tuition
Washington & Jefferson is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate sciences, pre-med, and pre-law. The historic campus is in the small city of Washington near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1010-1250
- Avg GPA 3.54
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $22,702
Holy Family University
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
3.2 | 4 reviews
- $35,330 tuition
Holy Family is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing and education. The urban campus is in Northeast Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 910-1150
- Avg GPA 3.13
- Acceptance Rate 71%
- Net Price $14,072
Penn State Lehigh Valley
- Public 4 Year
- Center Valley, PA
-
2.0 | 1 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State Lehigh Valley is a small public commonwealth campus of Penn State known for undergraduate business and information sciences and technology. The suburban campus is set in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range 1130-1320
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.42
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $19,066
University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
- Public 4 Year
- Johnstown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,906 tuition
Pitt-Johnstown is a public regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh known for undergraduate engineering and nursing. The residential campus sits on a wooded hillside in Pennsylvania's Laurel Highlands.
- SAT Range 985-1220
- Avg GPA 3.57
- Acceptance Rate 95%
- Net Price $18,452
Lackawanna College
- Private 2 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,400 tuition
Lackawanna is a private college known for undergraduate culinary arts, hospitality, and criminal justice. The urban campus sits in downtown Scranton.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $19,682
Cairn University Langhorne
- Private 4 Year
- Langhorne, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $34,009 tuition
Cairn is a private Christian university known for undergraduate biblical studies, ministry, and education. The suburban campus sits in Langhorne near Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1000-1160
- Avg GPA 3.31
- Acceptance Rate 88%
- Net Price $23,273
King's College
- Private 4 Year
- Wilkes-Barre, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $44,100 tuition
King's is a private Catholic college known for undergraduate business and physician assistant studies. The urban campus occupies several blocks in downtown Wilkes-Barre.
- SAT Range 1070-1270
- Avg GPA 3.5
- Acceptance Rate 93%
- Net Price $23,689
Mercyhurst University
- Private 4 Year
- Erie, PA
-
5.0 | 2 reviews
- $45,770 tuition
Mercyhurst is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate intelligence studies and forensic science. The residential campus sits on a hillside in Erie near Lake Erie.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.36
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $25,946
La Roche University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $34,052 tuition
- Aug 1 application deadline
La Roche is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing and design. The suburban campus sits in Pittsburgh's North Hills.
- SAT Range 940-1200
- Avg GPA 3.2
- Acceptance Rate 76%
- Net Price $24,108
Juniata College
- Private 4 Year
- Huntingdon, PA
-
5.0 | 2 reviews
- $58,580 tuition
- Mar 15 application deadline
Juniata is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate natural sciences and its Program of Emphasis, which lets students design individualized majors. The residential campus sits in the small town of Huntingdon along the Juniata River.
- SAT Range 1130-1320
- Avg GPA 3.81
- Acceptance Rate 79%
- Net Price $24,580
Carlow University
- Private 4 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
3.0 | 3 reviews
- $35,874 tuition
Carlow is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate nursing, health sciences, and education. The compact urban campus sits in Pittsburgh's Oakland neighborhood.
- SAT Range 960-1168
- Avg GPA 3.6
- Acceptance Rate 87%
- Net Price $21,002
Saint Vincent College
- Private 4 Year
- Latrobe, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $42,396 tuition
- May 1 application deadline
Saint Vincent is a private Benedictine liberal arts college known for undergraduate business and biology. The campus shares its grounds with Saint Vincent Archabbey in a small western Pennsylvania town.
- SAT Range 1020-1230
- Avg GPA 3.6
- Acceptance Rate 62%
- Net Price $23,758
Seton Hill University
- Private 4 Year
- Greensburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $42,944 tuition
- Aug 15 application deadline
Seton Hill is a private Catholic university known for undergraduate performing arts, education, and business. The campus is in Greensburg, a small city east of Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1020-1240
- Avg GPA 3.74
- Acceptance Rate 80%
- Net Price $23,056
Thiel College
- Private 4 Year
- Greenville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $38,344 tuition
Thiel is a private Lutheran liberal arts college known for undergraduate biology, business, and education. Students live on a residential campus in the small town of Greenville in western Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 965-1165
- Avg GPA 3.1
- Acceptance Rate 72%
- Net Price $22,545
Harcum College
- Private 2 Year
- Bryn Mawr, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $32,000 tuition
Harcum is a private college known for undergraduate veterinary technology, nursing, and dental hygiene. The suburban campus is located on Philadelphia's Main Line.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 2.5
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $22,752
University of Pittsburgh Bradford
- Public 4 Year
- Bradford, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,770 tuition
Pitt-Bradford is a public regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh known for undergraduate nursing, biology, and business. The rural campus lies near the Allegheny National Forest in northwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1010-1200
- Avg GPA 3.28
- Acceptance Rate 89%
- Net Price $15,830
Waynesburg University
- Private 4 Year
- Waynesburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $30,480 tuition
Waynesburg is a private university known for undergraduate nursing and education. The residential campus sits in the small town of Waynesburg in southwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 930-1250
- Avg GPA 3.64
- Acceptance Rate 90%
- Net Price $18,667
Moravian University
- Private 4 Year
- Bethlehem, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $53,500 tuition
Moravian is a private university known for undergraduate nursing, education, and the liberal arts. The historic campus sits in downtown Bethlehem in the Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range 1070-1285
- Avg GPA 3.55
- Acceptance Rate 54%
- Net Price $31,743
Penn State Berks
- Public 4 Year
- Reading, PA
-
4.0 | 1 reviews
- $15,972 tuition
Penn State Berks is a small public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate business, engineering, and information sciences. The suburban campus is located just outside Reading.
- SAT Range 1090-1275
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.39
- Acceptance Rate 99%
- Net Price $23,721
Geneva College
- Private 4 Year
- Beaver Falls, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $33,450 tuition
Geneva is a private Christian college known for undergraduate engineering and business. The campus sits in Beaver Falls, a small city northwest of Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.64
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $23,528
Penn State Scranton
- Public 4 Year
- Dunmore, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State Scranton is a public regional campus of Penn State known for undergraduate nursing, business, and information sciences and technology. The suburban campus is located in Dunmore near Scranton in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1100-1270
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 99%
- Net Price $17,536
Penn State Schuylkill
- Public 4 Year
- Schuylkill Haven, PA
-
3.0 | 1 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State Schuylkill is a small public Penn State campus known for undergraduate nursing, business, and biology. The campus is set in the small town of Schuylkill Haven in eastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1020-1230
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.2
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $19,039
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
- Public 2 Year
- Lancaster, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $9,050 tuition
- Jun 30 application deadline
Thaddeus Stevens is a public two-year technical college known for associate programs in construction technology, machining, and automotive technology. The residential campus is in Lancaster.
- SAT Range 1020-1215
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 71%
- Net Price $6,960
Lehigh Carbon Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Schnecksville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $9,300 tuition
- Jul 7 application deadline
Lehigh Carbon is a public community college offering associate degrees and technical career programs. The main campus sits in suburban Schnecksville in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $8,645
Reading Area Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Reading, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,310 tuition
Reading Area Community College is a public community college offering associate degrees and career certificates. Most students commute to its campus in Reading in Berks County.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $9,089
Northampton County Area Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Bethlehem, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,370 tuition
- Sep 4 application deadline
Northampton Community College is a public community college known for undergraduate nursing and allied-health programs. The main campus is in Bethlehem in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,682
University of Pittsburgh Titusville
- Public 2 Year
- Titusville, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,918 tuition
Pitt-Titusville is a small regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh focused on undergraduate nursing. The compact campus is located in the rural town of Titusville in northwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1020-1170
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 35%
- Net Price $12,314
Penn State York
- Public 4 Year
- York, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State York is a regional public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate business, information sciences and technology, and engineering technology. The suburban campus in York offers a smaller setting with pathways to complete degrees at University Park.
- SAT Range 1050-1245
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $18,887
Wilson College
- Private 4 Year
- Chambersburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $27,100 tuition
Wilson is a private liberal arts college known for undergraduate equestrian studies. The Chambersburg campus includes on-site stables and riding facilities.
- SAT Range 930-1180
- Avg GPA 3.45
- Acceptance Rate 92%
- Net Price $21,748
Penn State Hazleton
- Public 4 Year
- Hazleton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,208 tuition
Penn State Hazleton is a public regional campus known for undergraduate business, information sciences and technology, and engineering technology. The small campus is located in Hazleton in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1090-1290
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 96%
- Net Price $17,512
Penn State Shenango
- Public 4 Year
- Sharon, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,024 tuition
Penn State Shenango is a small regional campus of Penn State known for undergraduate nursing and business. The campus is located in Sharon in western Pennsylvania's Shenango Valley.
- SAT Range 1040-1230
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 92%
- Net Price $18,383
Penn State Greater Allegheny
- Public 4 Year
- McKeesport, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State Greater Allegheny is a small public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate business, information sciences and technology, and psychology. The campus is located in McKeesport in the greater Pittsburgh area.
- SAT Range 1080-1280
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 96%
- Net Price $15,574
Montgomery County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Blue Bell, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,970 tuition
A public community college offering associate degrees with strengths in nursing and health sciences. The suburban Blue Bell campus serves students from the Philadelphia area.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $10,126
Penn State New Kensington
- Public 4 Year
- New Kensington, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State New Kensington is a small regional public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate engineering technology, nursing, and information sciences. The suburban campus sits in the Allegheny Valley near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1110-1265
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 95%
- Net Price $19,504
Valley Forge Military College
- Private 2 Year
- Wayne, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $32,176 tuition
- Aug 2 application deadline
Valley Forge Military College is a private two-year military college known for leadership education and military science. Cadets live in a structured Corps of Cadets on a suburban campus in Wayne near Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 2.0
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,601
Butler County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Butler, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $9,000 tuition
- Aug 15 application deadline
Butler County Community College is a community college with undergraduate programs in nursing and business. The main campus is in Butler, a small city in western Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $5,792
Luzerne County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Nanticoke, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,430 tuition
A public community college offering associate degrees and certificate programs for undergraduates. The main campus is in Nanticoke in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $8,491
Moore College of Art and Design
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $52,812 tuition
Moore is a private women's college of art and design known for undergraduate fashion design, fine arts, and graphic design. The urban campus is in center-city Philadelphia near major museums.
- SAT Range 1180-1380
- Avg GPA 3.24
- Acceptance Rate 56%
- Net Price $43,626
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
- Public 4 Year
- Greensburg, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,710 tuition
Pitt-Greensburg is a regional public campus of the University of Pittsburgh known for undergraduate biology, psychology, and business management. The residential campus sits in suburban Greensburg east of Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1055-1253
- Avg GPA 3.5
- Acceptance Rate 95%
- Net Price $18,365
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
- Private 4 Year
- Harrisburg, PA
-
1.0 | 4 reviews
- $24,400 tuition
Harrisburg University is a private university known for undergraduate computer science, information sciences, and biotechnology. The urban campus is in downtown Harrisburg.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.42
- Acceptance Rate 87%
- Net Price $15,984
Westmoreland County Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Youngwood, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,224 tuition
A public community college known for undergraduate nursing and allied health programs. The main campus is in Youngwood in southwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $4,247
Penn State Beaver
- Public 4 Year
- Monaca, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State Beaver is a small public regional campus known for undergraduate business and information sciences and technology. The suburban campus sits in Monaca near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1080-1290
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 96%
- Net Price $18,581
Community College of Beaver County
- Public 2 Year
- Monaca, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,340 tuition
Community College of Beaver County is a public community college known for undergraduate aviation sciences and technical career programs. The main campus sits in Monaca in western Pennsylvania near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $5,594
South Hills School of Business & Technology
- Private 2 Year
- State College, PA
-
1.0 | 1 reviews
- $19,905 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $21,520
Miller Motte College Berks Technical Institute
- Private 2 Year
- Wyomissing, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,260 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $19,083
Penn State Mont Alto
- Public 4 Year
- Mont Alto, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State Mont Alto is a small public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate forestry and nursing. The wooded campus borders Michaux State Forest in rural south-central Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 980-1300
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 98%
- Net Price $19,675
Walnut Hill College
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $29,499 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 43%
- Net Price $26,675
Mount Aloysius College
- Private 4 Year
- Cresson, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $27,072 tuition
Mount Aloysius is a small private Catholic college known for undergraduate nursing and health sciences. The campus sits in the mountain town of Cresson in western Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 918-1168
- Avg GPA 3.4
- Acceptance Rate 82%
- Net Price $22,216
Johnson College
- Private 2 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $21,225 tuition
- May 1 application deadline
Johnson College is a private technical college known for undergraduate programs in automotive technology, veterinary technology, and other career-focused trades. The compact campus sits in Scranton in northeastern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 950-1140
- Avg GPA 2.95
- Acceptance Rate 98%
- Net Price $17,826
University of Valley Forge
- Private 4 Year
- Phoenixville, PA
-
2.6 | 7 reviews
- $25,240 tuition
- Aug 1 application deadline
University of Valley Forge is a private Christian university known for undergraduate ministry, theology, and worship arts. The residential campus sits in suburban Phoenixville northwest of Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.33
- Acceptance Rate 61%
- Net Price $27,083
Lancaster Bible College
- Private 4 Year
- Lancaster, PA
-
1.0 | 1 reviews
- $29,990 tuition
Lancaster Bible College is a private Bible college known for undergraduate biblical studies, ministry, and Christian education. The suburban campus sits in Lancaster County and pairs Bible coursework with professional majors.
- SAT Range 1070-1280
- Predicted Avg GPA 3.31
- Acceptance Rate 56%
- Net Price $25,940
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $44,600 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
PAFA is a private fine arts college known for undergraduate painting, sculpture, and drawing. The historic Center City campus is home to the oldest art museum and school in the United States.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $33,323
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church
- Private 4 Year
- Bryn Athyn, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $28,917 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
Bryn Athyn is a small private liberal arts college affiliated with the Swedenborgian New Church. The suburban campus outside Philadelphia sits beside the Bryn Athyn Cathedral and the New Church community.
- SAT Range 1060-1298
- Avg GPA 2.87
- Acceptance Rate 83%
- Net Price $20,728
Penn State Wilkes Barre
- Public 4 Year
- Dallas, PA
-
5.0 | 1 reviews
- $14,280 tuition
Penn State Wilkes-Barre is a small public campus of Penn State known for undergraduate surveying engineering and engineering technology. The wooded campus sits in the Back Mountain region near Dallas.
- SAT Range 1090-1330
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $16,621
Pennsylvania Institute of Technology
- Private 2 Year
- Media, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,850 tuition
Pennsylvania Institute of Technology is a private technical college known for undergraduate nursing, allied health, and business technology. The suburban campus is in Media, a Philadelphia-area town in Delaware County.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $17,980
Saint Joseph's University Lancaster
- Private 4 Year
- Lancaster, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $32,933 tuition
- Feb 1 application deadline
- SAT Range 1050-1220
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 41%
- Net Price $38,730
Vet Tech Institute
- Private 2 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $17,320 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 78%
- Net Price $14,082
Pittsburgh Institute of Aeronautics
- Private 2 Year
- West Mifflin, PA
-
2.2 | 4 reviews
- $18,730 tuition
Pittsburgh Institute of Aeronautics is a private technical college known for undergraduate aviation maintenance technology and aircraft electronics. The campus is located at Allegheny County Airport near Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $30,118
Penn State DuBois
- Public 4 Year
- DuBois, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State DuBois is a small public Penn State campus known for undergraduate engineering technology, business, and wildlife technology. The compact campus is located in a small town in northwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 990-1210
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 97%
- Net Price $17,880
Triangle Tech Inc Pittsburgh
- Private 2 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,463 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $21,268
Jna Institute of Culinary Arts
- Private 2 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,575 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $19,404
Lansdale School of Business
- Private 2 Year
- North Wales, PA
-
3.0 | 4 reviews
- $12,150 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $27,727
Gratz College
- Private 4 Year
- Melrose Park, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,792 tuition
Gratz is a private Jewish college known for undergraduate programs in Jewish studies and education. The campus is in the Philadelphia suburb of Melrose Park.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price -
Penn State Fayette Eberly
- Public 4 Year
- Lemont Furnace, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $14,408 tuition
Penn State Fayette is a small public regional campus of Penn State known for undergraduate nursing, business, and administration of justice. The rural campus is located in Lemont Furnace in southwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range 1120-1250
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 95%
- Net Price $15,112
Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
- Private 4 Year
- Lancaster, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $32,150 tuition
A private art and design college known for undergraduate graphic design, illustration, and fine arts. The urban campus sits in downtown Lancaster.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.13
- Acceptance Rate 99%
- Net Price $28,826
Fortis Institute Scranton
- Private 2 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $15,348 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $20,176
Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
- Public 2 Year
- Johnstown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $9,540 tuition
Pennsylvania Highlands is a community college offering associate degrees and career-focused certificate programs. The main campus is in Johnstown in southwestern Pennsylvania.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $5,519
Peirce College
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
4.0 | 1 reviews
- $15,060 tuition
Peirce is a private college known for undergraduate business, information technology, and legal studies. The urban Center City campus primarily serves working adult students.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $13,290
Fortis Institute Forty Fort
- Private 2 Year
- Forty Fort, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $13,955 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $22,489
Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury
- Private 2 Year
- Sunbury, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,628 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $21,934
Laurel Technical Institute
- Private 2 Year
- Hermitage, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $13,431 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 3.1
- Acceptance Rate 85%
- Net Price $6,914
Douglas Education Center
- Private 2 Year
- Monessen, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $19,450 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $25,167
Triangle Tech Inc Bethlehem
- Private 2 Year
- Bethlehem, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,513 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $23,902
Erie Institute of Technology Inc
- Private 2 Year
- Erie, PA
-
3.0 | 2 reviews
- $15,264 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $29,018
Rosedale Technical College
- Private 2 Year
- Pittsburgh, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $17,402 tuition
Rosedale Technical College is a private technical college known for associate programs in automotive, diesel, and electrical technology. The Pittsburgh-area campus centers on hands-on trades training.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 75%
- Net Price $18,587
Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $11,512 tuition
Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia is a private Orthodox Jewish yeshiva known for undergraduate Talmudic and Torah studies. Most students live in a residential setting devoted to full-time religious learning in Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 90%
- Net Price $11,885
Triangle Tech Inc Dubois
- Private 2 Year
- Falls Creek, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $18,462 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 2.0
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $27,004
Laurel Business Institute
- Private 2 Year
- Uniontown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $13,713 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA 2.75
- Acceptance Rate 77%
- Net Price $6,925
ASPIRA City College
- Private 2 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $12,147 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 50%
- Net Price $13,671
Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary Overbrook
- Private 4 Year
- Ambler, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $25,774 tuition
- Jul 15 application deadline
Saint Charles Borromeo is a Catholic seminary focused on undergraduate philosophy and formation for the priesthood. Seminarians live in a residential community structured around daily prayer and priestly preparation.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price -
Commonwealth Technical Institute
- Private 2 Year
- Johnstown, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $7,714 tuition
Commonwealth Technical Institute is a public technical college offering associate and certificate programs in vocational trades, culinary arts, and applied technology. The Johnstown campus operates within the Hiram G. Andrews Center and primarily serves students with disabilities.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,714
Triangle Tech Inc Greensburg
- Private 2 Year
- Greensburg, PA
-
2.0 | 1 reviews
- $18,413 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $21,592
Yeshivath Beth Moshe
- Private 4 Year
- Scranton, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $10,600 tuition
Yeshivath Beth Moshe is a private Orthodox Jewish yeshiva focused on undergraduate Talmudic and rabbinical studies. The small Scranton campus centers on full-time traditional yeshiva study in a residential setting.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,564
American College of Financial Services
- Private 4 Year
- King of Prussia, Pennsylvania
-
| 0 reviews
- $0 tuition
American College of Financial Services is a private college known for undergraduate programs in financial planning and financial services. The suburban campus is in King of Prussia outside Philadelphia.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price -
Curtis Institute of Music
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $0 tuition
- Dec 18 application deadline
Curtis is a highly selective private music conservatory known for classical performance and orchestral training. All admitted students receive full-tuition scholarships on its compact Center City Philadelphia campus.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 5%
- Net Price $23,686
Grove City College
- Private 4 Year
- Grove City, Pennsylvania
-
| 0 reviews
- $21,700 tuition
- Mar 20 application deadline
Grove City is a private Christian liberal arts college known for undergraduate engineering, business, and the sciences. The residential campus sits in a small college town north of Pittsburgh.
- SAT Range 1141-1388
- Avg GPA 3.73
- Acceptance Rate 72%
- Net Price $25,289
Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
- Private 2 Year
- Washington, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $13,654 tuition
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 56%
- Net Price $16,793
Thomas Jefferson University
- Private 4 Year
- Philadelphia, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $47,505 tuition
- Jul 31 application deadline
Thomas Jefferson University is a private university known for undergraduate nursing, health sciences, and architecture. Students study on urban campuses in Center City and East Falls Philadelphia.
- SAT Range 1160-1330
- Avg GPA 3.73
- Acceptance Rate 81%
- Net Price $29,325
Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology
- Public 2 Year
- Pleasant Gap, PA
-
| 0 reviews
- $0 tuition
A public career and technical institute offering vocational programs in health sciences and skilled trades. Students train on a campus in the small community of Pleasant Gap.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 96%
- Net Price $4,107
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Public 2 Year
- Warren, Pennsylvania
-
| 0 reviews
- $4,800 tuition
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College is a public community college offering associate degrees and career certificates. It serves rural northern Pennsylvania through a multi-site instructional model based in Warren.
- SAT Range -
- Avg GPA NA
- Acceptance Rate 100%
- Net Price $11,243