Northpoint Bible College vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
Deciding between Northpoint Bible College and Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Northpoint Bible College
Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud
-
Overview
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Location
-
Northpoint Bible College Haverhill, MA
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Lakewood, NJ
-
-
- Setting
-
Northpoint Bible College Large Suburban
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Northpoint Bible College 122
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 57
-
-
- Type
-
Northpoint Bible College Private 4 Year
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Northpoint Bible College Assemblies of God Church
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Status
-
Northpoint Bible College Non-profit
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Northpoint Bible College northpoint.edu
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud mayanhatalmud.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Cost
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Tuition (In State)
-
Northpoint Bible College $14,160
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,460
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Northpoint Bible College $14,160
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,460
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Northpoint Bible College $11,802
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $1,540
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Northpoint Bible College $23,635
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,345
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Northpoint Bible College $6,267
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $6,555
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Northpoint Bible College 83%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Applied
-
Northpoint Bible College -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 6
-
-
- Admitted
-
Northpoint Bible College -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 6
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Northpoint Bible College Open
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Northpoint Bible College Open
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 66.7%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Northpoint Bible College -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Northpoint Bible College -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Northpoint Bible College Unavailable
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Northpoint Bible College Open admission
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Northpoint Bible College
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Academics
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Northpoint Bible College 6:1
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 18:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Northpoint Bible College
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Graduation Rate
-
Northpoint Bible College 68%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 5%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Northpoint Bible College $29,300
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Northpoint Bible College 48%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Northpoint Bible College $27,000
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Northpoint Bible College $279
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- % Men
-
Northpoint Bible College 53%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
Northpoint Bible College 47%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Northpoint Bible College High
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Northpoint Bible College No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- % White
-
Northpoint Bible College 59%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Northpoint Bible College 2%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Northpoint Bible College 11%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Northpoint Bible College 16%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Northpoint Bible College 1%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Northpoint Bible College 1%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Northpoint Bible College 2%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Northpoint Bible College 4%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Northpoint Bible College 5%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- % In-State
-
Northpoint Bible College 40%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Northpoint Bible College 47%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 25%
-
-
-
Campus
- Northpoint Bible College
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Campus Housing
-
Northpoint Bible College Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Northpoint Bible College Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Northpoint Bible College Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Northpoint Bible College Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Northpoint Bible College No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Northpoint Bible College in Haverhill, MA with Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud in Lakewood, NJ on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Northpoint Bible College is larger than Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud based on total student enrollment (122 students vs. 57 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Northpoint Bible College is located in Haverhill, MA (Large Suburban setting); Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud is in Lakewood, NJ (Large Suburban setting).
- Northpoint Bible College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Northpoint Bible College 6:1; Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud 18:1.
Northpoint Bible College vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Northpoint Bible College or Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud than Northpoint Bible College ($12,345 vs. $23,635).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud are 87% lower than at Northpoint Bible College ($1,540 vs. $11,802).
- Northpoint Bible College is 13.6% more expensive for in-state tuition than Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud (about $1,700 more per year; $14,160.00 vs. $12,460.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 13.6% higher at Northpoint Bible College than at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud (about $1,700 more per year; $14,160.00 vs. $12,460.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud than at Northpoint Bible College (100% vs. 83%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud students is 4.6% larger than aid received by Northpoint Bible College students ($6,555 vs. $6,267).
Northpoint Bible College vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Northpoint Bible College or Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud and Northpoint Bible College.
- Northpoint Bible College reports an open admissions policy.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Northpoint Bible College - Open admission; Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud - Test-free.
Northpoint Bible College vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Northpoint Bible College and Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Northpoint Bible College's six-year graduation rate (68%) is higher than Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud's (5%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.