University of Advancing Technology vs. Millennia Atlantic University
Deciding between University of Advancing Technology and Millennia Atlantic University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
University of Advancing Technology
Millennia Atlantic University
-
Overview
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Location
-
University of Advancing Technology Tempe, AZ
-
Millennia Atlantic University Doral, FL
-
-
- Setting
-
University of Advancing Technology Midsize City
-
Millennia Atlantic University Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
University of Advancing Technology 933
-
Millennia Atlantic University 220
-
-
- Type
-
University of Advancing Technology Private 4 Year
-
Millennia Atlantic University Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
University of Advancing Technology -
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Status
-
University of Advancing Technology For-profit
-
Millennia Atlantic University For-profit
-
-
- Team Colors
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
-
Cost
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Tuition (In State)
-
University of Advancing Technology $19,365
-
Millennia Atlantic University $13,778
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
University of Advancing Technology $19,365
-
Millennia Atlantic University $13,778
-
-
- Room & Board
-
University of Advancing Technology $12,280
-
Millennia Atlantic University $13,048
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
University of Advancing Technology $27,286
-
Millennia Atlantic University $26,879
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
University of Advancing Technology $5,654
-
Millennia Atlantic University $3,259
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
University of Advancing Technology 66%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 31%
-
-
-
Admissions
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Admission Chances
-
University of Advancing Technology Calculate
-
Millennia Atlantic University Calculate
-
-
- Applied
-
University of Advancing Technology 360
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Admitted
-
University of Advancing Technology 353
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
University of Advancing Technology 98.1%
-
Millennia Atlantic University Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
University of Advancing Technology 42.8%
-
Millennia Atlantic University Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
University of Advancing Technology 2.5
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
University of Advancing Technology B-
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
University of Advancing Technology Unavailable
-
Millennia Atlantic University Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- ACT Range
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- SAT Range
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
University of Advancing Technology Test-free
-
Millennia Atlantic University Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
University of Advancing Technology
-
Millennia Atlantic University
-
-
-
Academics
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
University of Advancing Technology 15:1
-
Millennia Atlantic University 7:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
University of Advancing Technology
- Computer and Information Sciences (95%)
- Communications Technology (5%)
-
Millennia Atlantic University
- Business (100%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Graduation Rate
-
University of Advancing Technology 29%
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
University of Advancing Technology $53,800
-
Millennia Atlantic University N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
University of Advancing Technology 54%
-
Millennia Atlantic University -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
University of Advancing Technology $31,000
-
Millennia Atlantic University N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
University of Advancing Technology $320
-
Millennia Atlantic University N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- % Men
-
University of Advancing Technology 78%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 77%
-
-
- % Women
-
University of Advancing Technology 22%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 23%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
University of Advancing Technology Medium
-
Millennia Atlantic University Medium
-
-
- HBCU
-
University of Advancing Technology No
-
Millennia Atlantic University No
-
-
- % White
-
University of Advancing Technology 55%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 1%
-
-
- % Asian
-
University of Advancing Technology 2%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
University of Advancing Technology 8%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
University of Advancing Technology 12%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 26%
-
-
- % Native American
-
University of Advancing Technology 2%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
University of Advancing Technology 0%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
University of Advancing Technology 8%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
- % International
-
University of Advancing Technology 0%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 73%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
University of Advancing Technology 14%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
-
Students
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- % In-State
-
University of Advancing Technology 42%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 73%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
University of Advancing Technology 58%
-
Millennia Atlantic University 0%
-
-
-
Campus
- University of Advancing Technology
- Millennia Atlantic University
- Campus Housing
-
University of Advancing Technology Yes
-
Millennia Atlantic University No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
University of Advancing Technology No
-
Millennia Atlantic University No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
University of Advancing Technology Yes
-
Millennia Atlantic University No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
University of Advancing Technology No
-
Millennia Atlantic University Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
University of Advancing Technology No
-
Millennia Atlantic University No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare University of Advancing Technology in Tempe, AZ with Millennia Atlantic University in Doral, FL on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
University of Advancing Technology is larger than Millennia Atlantic University based on total student enrollment (933 students vs. 220 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- University of Advancing Technology is located in Tempe, AZ (Midsize City setting); Millennia Atlantic University is in Doral, FL (Large Suburban setting).
- University of Advancing Technology is a private, for-profit 4-year institution. Millennia Atlantic University is a private, for-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: University of Advancing Technology 15:1; Millennia Atlantic University 7:1.
University of Advancing Technology vs. Millennia Atlantic University Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, University of Advancing Technology or Millennia Atlantic University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Millennia Atlantic University than University of Advancing Technology ($26,879 vs. $27,286).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at University of Advancing Technology are 5.9% lower than at Millennia Atlantic University ($12,280 vs. $13,048).
- University of Advancing Technology is 40.6% more expensive for in-state tuition than Millennia Atlantic University (about $5,587 more per year; $19,365.00 vs. $13,778.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 40.6% higher at University of Advancing Technology than at Millennia Atlantic University (about $5,587 more per year; $19,365.00 vs. $13,778.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at University of Advancing Technology than at Millennia Atlantic University (66% vs. 31%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by University of Advancing Technology students is 73.5% larger than aid received by Millennia Atlantic University students ($5,654 vs. $3,259).
University of Advancing Technology vs. Millennia Atlantic University Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, University of Advancing Technology or Millennia Atlantic University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Millennia Atlantic University and University of Advancing Technology.
- Millennia Atlantic University reports an open admissions policy.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: University of Advancing Technology - Test-free; Millennia Atlantic University - Open admission.
University of Advancing Technology vs. Millennia Atlantic University Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for University of Advancing Technology and Millennia Atlantic University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.