Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary vs. West Liberty University
Deciding between Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary and West Liberty University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
West Liberty University
-
Overview
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Location
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Staten Island, NY
-
West Liberty University West Liberty, WV
-
-
- Setting
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Large City
-
West Liberty University Rural Fringe
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 82
-
West Liberty University 2,299
-
-
- Type
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Private 4 Year
-
West Liberty University Public 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University #904
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary -
-
West Liberty University -
-
-
- Status
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Non-profit
-
West Liberty University Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary torahtemimahtalmudicalseminary.com
-
West Liberty University westliberty.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University
-
-
-
Cost
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Tuition (In State)
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary $9,600
-
West Liberty University $8,893
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary $9,600
-
West Liberty University $17,442
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary $4,400
-
West Liberty University $12,728
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary $25,556
-
West Liberty University $13,655
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary $8,444
-
West Liberty University $7,248
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 71%
-
West Liberty University 87%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Applied
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 27
-
West Liberty University 1,356
-
-
- Admitted
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 15
-
West Liberty University 1,319
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 55.6%
-
West Liberty University 97.3%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 60%
-
West Liberty University 31.5%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University 1010
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University 21
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary -
-
West Liberty University 3.53
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary -
-
West Liberty University A-
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Unavailable
-
West Liberty University Very Easy
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Low
-
West Liberty University
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University 18/24
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University 890/1123
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Test-free
-
West Liberty University Test optional
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
-
West Liberty University
-
-
-
Academics
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 27:1
-
West Liberty University 12:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
West Liberty University
- Business (22%)
- Health Professions (20%)
- Education (18%)
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (10%)
- Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting (6%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Graduation Rate
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 5%
-
West Liberty University 46%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary N/A
-
West Liberty University $37,900
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary -
-
West Liberty University 49%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary N/A
-
West Liberty University $24,617
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary N/A
-
West Liberty University $254
-
-
-
Diversity
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- % Men
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 100%
-
West Liberty University 38%
-
-
- % Women
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 62%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary -
-
West Liberty University Very Low
-
-
- HBCU
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary No
-
West Liberty University No
-
-
- % White
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 100%
-
West Liberty University 79%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 1%
-
-
- % Black
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 4%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 1%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 1%
-
-
- % International
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 2%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 0%
-
West Liberty University 12%
-
-
-
Students
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- % In-State
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 33%
-
West Liberty University 58%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 33%
-
West Liberty University 40%
-
-
-
Campus
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
- West Liberty University
- Campus Housing
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary Yes
-
West Liberty University Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary No
-
West Liberty University No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary No
-
West Liberty University Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary No
-
West Liberty University No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary No
-
West Liberty University No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary in Staten Island, NY with West Liberty University in West Liberty, WV on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
West Liberty University is larger than Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary based on total student enrollment (2,299 students vs. 82 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary is located in Staten Island, NY (Large City setting); West Liberty University is in West Liberty, WV (Rural Fringe setting).
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. West Liberty University is a public, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary 27:1; West Liberty University 12:1.
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary vs. West Liberty University Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary or West Liberty University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at West Liberty University than Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary ($13,655 vs. $25,556).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary are 65.4% lower than at West Liberty University ($4,400 vs. $12,728).
- Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary is 8% more expensive for in-state tuition than West Liberty University (about $707 more per year; $9,600.00 vs. $8,893.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 81.7% higher at West Liberty University than at Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary (about $7,842 more per year; $17,442.00 vs. $9,600.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at West Liberty University than at Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary (87% vs. 71%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary students is 16.5% larger than aid received by West Liberty University students ($8,444 vs. $7,248).
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary vs. West Liberty University Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary or West Liberty University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between West Liberty University and Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary.
- Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsWest Liberty University 890/1123.
- Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsWest Liberty University 18/24.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary - Test-free; West Liberty University - Test optional.
- West Liberty University has a higher acceptance rate (97.3%) than Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary (55.6%).
- The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 60% at Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary vs. 31.5% at West Liberty University.
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary vs. West Liberty University Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary and West Liberty University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- West Liberty University's six-year graduation rate (46%) is higher than Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary's (5%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.