Juilliard vs. Randall University
Deciding between The Juilliard School and Randall University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
The Juilliard School
Randall University
-
Overview
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Location
-
Juilliard New York, NY
-
Randall University Moore, OK
-
-
- Setting
-
Juilliard Large City
-
Randall University Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Juilliard 1,073
-
Randall University 298
-
-
- Type
-
Juilliard Private 4 Year
-
Randall University Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Juilliard -
-
Randall University Free Will Baptist Church
-
-
- Status
-
Juilliard Non-profit
-
Randall University Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Juilliard juilliard.edu
-
Randall University ru.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University
-
-
-
Cost
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Tuition (In State)
-
Juilliard $57,950
-
Randall University $17,714
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Juilliard $57,950
-
Randall University $17,714
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Juilliard $22,410
-
Randall University $8,400
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Juilliard $45,099
-
Randall University $19,928
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Juilliard $38,793
-
Randall University $6,558
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Juilliard 96%
-
Randall University 100%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Applied
-
Juilliard 2,065
-
Randall University 159
-
-
- Admitted
-
Juilliard 189
-
Randall University 92
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Juilliard 9.2%
-
Randall University 57.9%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Juilliard 63.5%
-
Randall University 69.6%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University 880
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University 19
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Juilliard -
-
Randall University 3.1
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Juilliard -
-
Randall University B
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Juilliard Unavailable
-
Randall University Extremely Easy
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Juilliard Extreme
-
Randall University Low
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University 17/22
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Juilliard
-
Randall University 838/928
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Juilliard Test-free
-
Randall University Test optional
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Juilliard Dec 1, 2026
-
Randall University
-
-
-
Academics
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Juilliard 4:1
-
Randall University 11:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Juilliard
- Visual and Performing Arts (100%)
-
Randall University
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (29%)
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (29%)
- Business (18%)
- Education (11%)
- English and Literature (4%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Graduation Rate
-
Juilliard 93%
-
Randall University 33%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Juilliard $45,200
-
Randall University $39,000
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Juilliard 68%
-
Randall University 46%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Juilliard $27,000
-
Randall University $22,313
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Juilliard $279
-
Randall University $230
-
-
-
Diversity
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- % Men
-
Juilliard 52%
-
Randall University 61%
-
-
- % Women
-
Juilliard 48%
-
Randall University 39%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Juilliard Very High
-
Randall University High
-
-
- HBCU
-
Juilliard No
-
Randall University No
-
-
- % White
-
Juilliard 39%
-
Randall University 53%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Juilliard 15%
-
Randall University 1%
-
-
- % Black
-
Juilliard 4%
-
Randall University 10%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Juilliard 7%
-
Randall University 18%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Juilliard 0%
-
Randall University 8%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Juilliard 0%
-
Randall University 1%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Juilliard 6%
-
Randall University 2%
-
-
- % International
-
Juilliard 28%
-
Randall University 6%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Juilliard 1%
-
Randall University 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- % In-State
-
Juilliard 8%
-
Randall University 26%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Juilliard 58%
-
Randall University 8%
-
-
-
Campus
- Juilliard
- Randall University
- Campus Housing
-
Juilliard Yes
-
Randall University Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Juilliard No
-
Randall University No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Juilliard Yes
-
Randall University Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Juilliard No
-
Randall University Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Juilliard No
-
Randall University No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare The Juilliard School in New York, NY with Randall University in Moore, OK on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
The Juilliard School is larger than Randall University based on total student enrollment (1,073 students vs. 298 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- The Juilliard School is located in New York, NY (Large City setting); Randall University is in Moore, OK (Large Suburban setting).
- The Juilliard School is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Randall University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: The Juilliard School 4:1; Randall University 11:1.
Juilliard vs. Randall University Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Juilliard or Randall University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Randall University than Juilliard ($19,928 vs. $45,099).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Randall University are 62.5% lower than at The Juilliard School ($8,400 vs. $22,410).
- The Juilliard School is 227.1% more expensive for in-state tuition than Randall University (about $40,236 more per year; $57,950.00 vs. $17,714.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 227.1% higher at Juilliard than at Randall University (about $40,236 more per year; $57,950.00 vs. $17,714.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Randall University than at The Juilliard School (100% vs. 96%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by The Juilliard School students is 491.5% larger than aid received by Randall University students ($38,793 vs. $6,558).
Juilliard vs. Randall University Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Juilliard or Randall University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Randall University and Juilliard.
- Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsRandall University 838/928.
- Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsRandall University 17/22.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Juilliard - Test-free; Randall University - Test optional.
- Typical fall application deadline: Juilliard Dec 1, 2026.
- Randall University has a higher acceptance rate (57.9%) than Juilliard (9.2%).
- The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 63.5% at Juilliard vs. 69.6% at Randall University.
Juilliard vs. Randall University Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Juilliard and Randall University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- The Juilliard School's six-year graduation rate (93%) is higher than Randall University's (33%).
- Graduates from The Juilliard School earn a median of about $6,200 more per year than Randall University graduates about ten years after starting college ($45,200 vs. $39,000), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.
- Among federal student loan borrowers, Randall University graduates have a $4,687 lower median loan debt than Juilliard graduates ($22,313 vs. $27,000).
- Among borrowers, Randall University graduates have an estimated $49 lower median monthly federal student loan payment than Juilliard graduates ($230 vs. $279).
- More Juilliard graduates are actively paying back their federal student loan debt than former Randall University students, three years after graduation. (68% vs. 46%)
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.