Rabbinical College Beth Shraga vs. CW
Deciding between Rabbinical College Beth Shraga and The College of Westchester? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
The College of Westchester
-
Overview
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Location
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Monsey, NY
-
CW White Plains, NY
-
-
- Setting
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Large Suburban
-
CW Small City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 53
-
CW 759
-
-
- Type
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Private 4 Year
-
CW Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga -
-
CW -
-
-
- Status
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Non-profit
-
CW For-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga rabbinicalcollegebethshraga.com
-
CW cw.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
-
Cost
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Tuition (In State)
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga $16,850
-
CW $25,191
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga $16,850
-
CW $25,191
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga $7,000
-
CW $9,520
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga $18,459
-
CW $15,871
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga $10,691
-
CW $15,841
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 56%
-
CW 100%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Applied
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 24
-
CW 448
-
-
- Admitted
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 22
-
CW 423
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 91.7%
-
CW 94.4%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 100%
-
CW 21.3%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga -
-
CW -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga -
-
CW -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Unavailable
-
CW Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Test-free
-
CW Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
-
CW
-
-
-
Academics
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 13:1
-
CW 19:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
CW
- Business (60%)
- Health Professions (21%)
- Computer and Information Sciences (18%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Graduation Rate
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 6%
-
CW -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga N/A
-
CW $39,800
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga -
-
CW 31%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga N/A
-
CW $23,894
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga N/A
-
CW $247
-
-
-
Diversity
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- % Men
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 100%
-
CW 31%
-
-
- % Women
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 69%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Extremely Low
-
CW High
-
-
- HBCU
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga No
-
CW No
-
-
- % White
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 98%
-
CW 12%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 2%
-
-
- % Black
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 39%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 41%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 2%
-
-
- % International
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 2%
-
CW 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 4%
-
-
-
Students
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- % In-State
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 100%
-
CW 100%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 0%
-
CW 0%
-
-
-
Campus
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
- CW
- Campus Housing
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga Yes
-
CW No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga No
-
CW No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga No
-
CW No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga No
-
CW Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga No
-
CW No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Rabbinical College Beth Shraga in Monsey, NY with The College of Westchester in White Plains, NY on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
The College of Westchester is larger than Rabbinical College Beth Shraga based on total student enrollment (759 students vs. 53 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga is located in Monsey, NY (Large Suburban setting); The College of Westchester is in White Plains, NY (Small City setting).
- Rabbinical College Beth Shraga is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. The College of Westchester is a private, for-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Rabbinical College Beth Shraga 13:1; The College of Westchester 19:1.
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga vs. CW Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Rabbinical College Beth Shraga or CW? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at The College of Westchester than Rabbinical College Beth Shraga ($15,871 vs. $18,459).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Rabbinical College Beth Shraga are 26.5% lower than at The College of Westchester ($7,000 vs. $9,520).
- The College of Westchester is 49.5% more expensive for in-state tuition than Rabbinical College Beth Shraga (about $8,341 more per year; $25,191.00 vs. $16,850.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 49.5% higher at CW than at Rabbinical College Beth Shraga (about $8,341 more per year; $25,191.00 vs. $16,850.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at The College of Westchester than at Rabbinical College Beth Shraga (100% vs. 56%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by The College of Westchester students is 48.2% larger than aid received by Rabbinical College Beth Shraga students ($15,841 vs. $10,691).
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga vs. CW Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Rabbinical College Beth Shraga or CW? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between CW and Rabbinical College Beth Shraga.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Rabbinical College Beth Shraga - Test-free; CW - Test-free.
- CW has a higher acceptance rate (94.4%) than Rabbinical College Beth Shraga (91.7%).
- The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 100% at Rabbinical College Beth Shraga vs. 21.3% at CW.
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga vs. CW Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Rabbinical College Beth Shraga and CW? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.