Menlo vs. Agape College of Business and Science

Deciding between Menlo College and Agape College of Business and Science? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Menlo Atherton, CA
  • Agape College of Business and Science Fresno, California
  • Setting
  • Menlo Large Suburban
  • Agape College of Business and Science Large City
  • Total enrollment
  • Menlo 810
  • Agape College of Business and Science 43
  • Type
  • Menlo Private 4 Year
  • Agape College of Business and Science Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Menlo -
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Status
  • Menlo Non-profit
  • Agape College of Business and Science Non-profit
  • Team Colors
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Menlo $53,630
  • Agape College of Business and Science $25,672
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Menlo $53,630
  • Agape College of Business and Science $25,672
  • Room & Board
  • Menlo $18,236
  • Agape College of Business and Science $18,000
  • Average Net Price
  • Menlo $32,563
  • Agape College of Business and Science $17,559
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Menlo $39,174
  • Agape College of Business and Science $5,490
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Menlo 100%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 61%
  • Admissions

  • Applied
  • Menlo 4,637
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Admitted
  • Menlo 3,175
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Menlo 68.5%
  • Agape College of Business and Science Open
  • Enrolled
  • Menlo 5.3%
  • Agape College of Business and Science Open
  • Typical SAT score
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Typical ACT score
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Average High School GPA
  • Menlo 3.3
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Menlo B+
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Admissions Standards
  • Menlo Unavailable
  • Agape College of Business and Science Unavailable
  • Applicant Competition
  • Menlo Low
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • ACT Range
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • SAT Range
  • Menlo
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Menlo Test-free
  • Agape College of Business and Science Open admission
  • Application Deadline
  • Menlo Apr 1, 2027
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Menlo 14:1
  • Agape College of Business and Science 5:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Menlo
    • Business (67%)
    • Liberal Arts and Humanities (18%)
    • Communication (15%)
    • Psychology (1%)
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Menlo 34%
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Menlo $53,900
  • Agape College of Business and Science N/A
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Menlo 55%
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Menlo $21,062
  • Agape College of Business and Science N/A
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Menlo $217
  • Agape College of Business and Science N/A
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Menlo 57%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 26%
  • % Women
  • Menlo 43%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 74%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Menlo Very High
  • Agape College of Business and Science -
  • HBCU
  • Menlo No
  • Agape College of Business and Science No
  • % White
  • Menlo 29%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Asian
  • Menlo 10%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Black
  • Menlo 6%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Hispanic
  • Menlo 22%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Native American
  • Menlo 1%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Menlo 2%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Menlo 8%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % International
  • Menlo 14%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Menlo 9%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Menlo 68%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 100%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Menlo 16%
  • Agape College of Business and Science 0%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Menlo Yes
  • Agape College of Business and Science No
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Menlo No
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Meal Plan
  • Menlo Yes
  • Agape College of Business and Science No
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Menlo Yes
  • Agape College of Business and Science Yes
  • Daycare Facility
  • Menlo No
  • Agape College of Business and Science
  • Learn More
  • Menlo Details
  • Agape College of Business and Science Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Menlo College in Atherton, CA with Agape College of Business and Science in Fresno, California on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

Menlo College is larger than Agape College of Business and Science based on total student enrollment (810 students vs. 43 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Menlo College is located in Atherton, CA (Large Suburban setting); Agape College of Business and Science is in Fresno, California (Large City setting).
  • Menlo College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Agape College of Business and Science is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Menlo College 14:1; Agape College of Business and Science 5:1.

Menlo vs. Agape College of Business and Science Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Menlo or Agape College of Business and Science? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Agape College of Business and Science than Menlo ($17,559 vs. $32,563).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Agape College of Business and Science are 1.3% lower than at Menlo College ($18,000 vs. $18,236).
  • Menlo College is 108.9% more expensive for in-state tuition than Agape College of Business and Science (about $27,958 more per year; $53,630.00 vs. $25,672.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 108.9% higher at Menlo than at Agape College of Business and Science (about $27,958 more per year; $53,630.00 vs. $25,672.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Menlo College than at Agape College of Business and Science (100% vs. 61%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by Menlo College students is 613.6% larger than aid received by Agape College of Business and Science students ($39,174 vs. $5,490).

Menlo vs. Agape College of Business and Science Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Menlo or Agape College of Business and Science? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Agape College of Business and Science and Menlo.

  • Agape College of Business and Science reports an open admissions policy.
  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Menlo - Test-free; Agape College of Business and Science - Open admission.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Menlo Apr 1, 2027.

Menlo vs. Agape College of Business and Science Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Menlo and Agape College of Business and Science? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.