Lesley University vs. Pathways College
Deciding between Lesley University and Pathways College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Lesley University
Pathways College
-
Overview
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Location
-
Lesley University Cambridge, MA
-
Pathways College Phoenix, California
-
-
- Setting
-
Lesley University Midsize City
-
Pathways College Midsize City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Lesley University 2,557
-
Pathways College 196
-
-
- Type
-
Lesley University Private 4 Year
-
Pathways College Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Lesley University -
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Status
-
Lesley University Non-profit
-
Pathways College Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Lesley University lesley.edu
-
Pathways College pathwayscollege.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
-
Cost
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Tuition (In State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Pathways College $6,180
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Pathways College $6,180
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Lesley University $19,920
-
Pathways College $23,712
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Lesley University $32,587
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Lesley University $19,167
-
Pathways College $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Lesley University 100%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Applied
-
Lesley University 2,526
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Lesley University 2,447
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Lesley University 96.9%
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Lesley University 7.9%
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Lesley University 3.31
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Lesley University B+
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Lesley University Unavailable
-
Pathways College Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Lesley University Test-free
-
Pathways College Not reported
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Lesley University
-
Pathways College
-
-
-
Academics
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Lesley University 10:1
-
Pathways College 7:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Lesley University
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (21%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (20%)
- Psychology (20%)
- English and Literature (6%)
- Work and Family Studies (6%)
-
Pathways College
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Graduation Rate
-
Lesley University 49%
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Lesley University $38,600
-
Pathways College N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Lesley University 63%
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Lesley University $24,320
-
Pathways College N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Lesley University $251
-
Pathways College N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- % Men
-
Lesley University 23%
-
Pathways College 33%
-
-
- % Women
-
Lesley University 77%
-
Pathways College 67%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Lesley University Medium
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Lesley University No
-
Pathways College No
-
-
- % White
-
Lesley University 67%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Lesley University 4%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Lesley University 7%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Lesley University 10%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Lesley University 3%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Lesley University 2%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Lesley University 6%
-
Pathways College 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- % In-State
-
Lesley University 62%
-
Pathways College -
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Lesley University 34%
-
Pathways College -
-
-
-
Campus
- Lesley University
- Pathways College
- Campus Housing
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Pathways College No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Lesley University No
-
Pathways College
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Pathways College No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Pathways College Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Lesley University No
-
Pathways College
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Lesley University in Cambridge, MA with Pathways College in Phoenix, California on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Lesley University is larger than Pathways College based on total student enrollment (2,557 students vs. 196 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Lesley University is located in Cambridge, MA (Midsize City setting); Pathways College is in Phoenix, California (Midsize City setting).
- Lesley University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Pathways College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Lesley University 10:1; Pathways College 7:1.
Lesley University vs. Pathways College Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Lesley University or Pathways College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Lesley University are 16% lower than at Pathways College ($19,920 vs. $23,712).
- Lesley University is 454.3% more expensive for in-state tuition than Pathways College (about $28,076 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $6,180.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 454.3% higher at Lesley University than at Pathways College (about $28,076 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $6,180.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Lesley University than at Pathways College (100% vs. 0%).
Lesley University vs. Pathways College Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Lesley University or Pathways College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Pathways College and Lesley University.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Lesley University - Test-free; Pathways College - Not reported.
Lesley University vs. Pathways College Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Lesley University and Pathways College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.