Lesley University vs. Montana Bible College
Deciding between Lesley University and Montana Bible College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Lesley University
Montana Bible College
-
Overview
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Location
-
Lesley University Cambridge, MA
-
Montana Bible College Billings, Montana
-
-
- Setting
-
Lesley University Midsize City
-
Montana Bible College Rural Fringe
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Lesley University 2,557
-
Montana Bible College 36
-
-
- Type
-
Lesley University Private 4 Year
-
Montana Bible College Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Lesley University -
-
Montana Bible College Interdenominational
-
-
- Status
-
Lesley University Non-profit
-
Montana Bible College Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Lesley University lesley.edu
-
Montana Bible College montanabiblecollege.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
-
Cost
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Tuition (In State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Montana Bible College $14,640
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Montana Bible College $14,640
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Lesley University $19,920
-
Montana Bible College $9,350
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Lesley University $32,587
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Lesley University $19,167
-
Montana Bible College $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Lesley University 100%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Applied
-
Lesley University 2,526
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Lesley University 2,447
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Lesley University 96.9%
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Lesley University 7.9%
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Lesley University 3.31
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Lesley University B+
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Lesley University Unavailable
-
Montana Bible College Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Lesley University Test-free
-
Montana Bible College Not reported
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Lesley University
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
-
Academics
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Lesley University 10:1
-
Montana Bible College 6:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Lesley University
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (21%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (20%)
- Psychology (20%)
- English and Literature (6%)
- Work and Family Studies (6%)
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Graduation Rate
-
Lesley University 49%
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Lesley University $38,600
-
Montana Bible College N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Lesley University 63%
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Lesley University $24,320
-
Montana Bible College N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Lesley University $251
-
Montana Bible College N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- % Men
-
Lesley University 23%
-
Montana Bible College 56%
-
-
- % Women
-
Lesley University 77%
-
Montana Bible College 44%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Lesley University Medium
-
Montana Bible College -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Lesley University No
-
Montana Bible College No
-
-
- % White
-
Lesley University 67%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Lesley University 4%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Lesley University 7%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Lesley University 10%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Lesley University 3%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Lesley University 2%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Lesley University 6%
-
Montana Bible College 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- % In-State
-
Lesley University 62%
-
Montana Bible College 33%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Lesley University 34%
-
Montana Bible College 33%
-
-
-
Campus
- Lesley University
- Montana Bible College
- Campus Housing
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Montana Bible College Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Lesley University No
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Montana Bible College No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Montana Bible College Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Lesley University No
-
Montana Bible College
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Lesley University in Cambridge, MA with Montana Bible College in Billings, Montana on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Lesley University is larger than Montana Bible College based on total student enrollment (2,557 students vs. 36 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Lesley University is located in Cambridge, MA (Midsize City setting); Montana Bible College is in Billings, Montana (Rural Fringe setting).
- Lesley University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Montana Bible College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Lesley University 10:1; Montana Bible College 6:1.
Lesley University vs. Montana Bible College Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Lesley University or Montana Bible College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Montana Bible College are 53.1% lower than at Lesley University ($9,350 vs. $19,920).
- Lesley University is 134% more expensive for in-state tuition than Montana Bible College (about $19,616 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $14,640.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 134% higher at Lesley University than at Montana Bible College (about $19,616 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $14,640.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Lesley University than at Montana Bible College (100% vs. 0%).
Lesley University vs. Montana Bible College Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Lesley University or Montana Bible College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Montana Bible College and Lesley University.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Lesley University - Test-free; Montana Bible College - Not reported.
Lesley University vs. Montana Bible College Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Lesley University and Montana Bible College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.