Lesley University vs. Grace School of Theology
Deciding between Lesley University and Grace School of Theology? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Lesley University
Grace School of Theology
-
Overview
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Location
-
Lesley University Cambridge, MA
-
Grace School of Theology Conroe, TX
-
-
- Setting
-
Lesley University Midsize City
-
Grace School of Theology Midsize City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Lesley University 2,557
-
Grace School of Theology 568
-
-
- Type
-
Lesley University Private 4 Year
-
Grace School of Theology Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Lesley University -
-
Grace School of Theology Interdenominational
-
-
- Status
-
Lesley University Non-profit
-
Grace School of Theology Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Lesley University lesley.edu
-
Grace School of Theology gsot.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
-
Cost
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Tuition (In State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Grace School of Theology $7,720
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Lesley University $34,256
-
Grace School of Theology $7,720
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Lesley University $19,920
-
Grace School of Theology $17,280
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Lesley University $32,587
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Lesley University $19,167
-
Grace School of Theology $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Lesley University 100%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Applied
-
Lesley University 2,526
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Lesley University 2,447
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Lesley University 96.9%
-
Grace School of Theology Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Lesley University 7.9%
-
Grace School of Theology Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Lesley University 3.31
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Lesley University B+
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Lesley University Unavailable
-
Grace School of Theology Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Lesley University Test-free
-
Grace School of Theology Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Lesley University
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
-
Academics
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Lesley University 10:1
-
Grace School of Theology 12:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Lesley University
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (21%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (20%)
- Psychology (20%)
- English and Literature (6%)
- Work and Family Studies (6%)
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Graduation Rate
-
Lesley University 49%
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Lesley University $38,600
-
Grace School of Theology N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Lesley University 63%
-
Grace School of Theology -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Lesley University $24,320
-
Grace School of Theology N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Lesley University $251
-
Grace School of Theology N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- % Men
-
Lesley University 23%
-
Grace School of Theology 65%
-
-
- % Women
-
Lesley University 77%
-
Grace School of Theology 35%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Lesley University Medium
-
Grace School of Theology Very High
-
-
- HBCU
-
Lesley University No
-
Grace School of Theology No
-
-
- % White
-
Lesley University 67%
-
Grace School of Theology 28%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Lesley University 4%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Lesley University 7%
-
Grace School of Theology 12%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Lesley University 10%
-
Grace School of Theology 5%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Lesley University 0%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Lesley University 3%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Lesley University 2%
-
Grace School of Theology 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Lesley University 6%
-
Grace School of Theology 55%
-
-
-
Students
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- % In-State
-
Lesley University 62%
-
Grace School of Theology 11%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Lesley University 34%
-
Grace School of Theology 17%
-
-
-
Campus
- Lesley University
- Grace School of Theology
- Campus Housing
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Grace School of Theology No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Lesley University No
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Grace School of Theology No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Lesley University Yes
-
Grace School of Theology Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Lesley University No
-
Grace School of Theology
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Lesley University in Cambridge, MA with Grace School of Theology in Conroe, TX on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Lesley University is larger than Grace School of Theology based on total student enrollment (2,557 students vs. 568 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Lesley University is located in Cambridge, MA (Midsize City setting); Grace School of Theology is in Conroe, TX (Midsize City setting).
- Lesley University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Grace School of Theology is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Lesley University 10:1; Grace School of Theology 12:1.
Lesley University vs. Grace School of Theology Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Lesley University or Grace School of Theology? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Grace School of Theology are 13.3% lower than at Lesley University ($17,280 vs. $19,920).
- Lesley University is 343.7% more expensive for in-state tuition than Grace School of Theology (about $26,536 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $7,720.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 343.7% higher at Lesley University than at Grace School of Theology (about $26,536 more per year; $34,256.00 vs. $7,720.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Lesley University than at Grace School of Theology (100% vs. 0%).
Lesley University vs. Grace School of Theology Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Lesley University or Grace School of Theology? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Grace School of Theology and Lesley University.
- Grace School of Theology reports an open admissions policy.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Lesley University - Test-free; Grace School of Theology - Open admission.
Lesley University vs. Grace School of Theology Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Lesley University and Grace School of Theology? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.