City Tech vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
Deciding between CUNY New York City College of Technology and Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
CUNY New York City College of Technology
Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud
-
Overview
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Location
-
City Tech Brooklyn, NY
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Lakewood, NJ
-
-
- Setting
-
City Tech Large City
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
City Tech 14,486
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 57
-
-
- Type
-
City Tech Public 4 Year
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
City Tech #797
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
City Tech -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Status
-
City Tech Non-profit
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
City Tech cuny.edu
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud mayanhatalmud.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
City Tech
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Cost
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Tuition (In State)
-
City Tech $7,332
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,460
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
City Tech $15,282
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,460
-
-
- Room & Board
-
City Tech $22,260
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $1,540
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
City Tech $5,794
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $12,345
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
City Tech $8,206
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud $6,555
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
City Tech 85%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
-
Admissions
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Applied
-
City Tech 24,745
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 6
-
-
- Admitted
-
City Tech 19,867
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 6
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
City Tech 80.3%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
City Tech 18.2%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 66.7%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
City Tech 1020
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
City Tech
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
City Tech -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
City Tech -
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
City Tech Extremely Easy
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
City Tech
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- ACT Range
-
City Tech
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- SAT Range
-
City Tech 900/1140
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
City Tech Test optional
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
City Tech Sep 1, 2026
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Academics
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
City Tech 16:1
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 18:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
City Tech
- Health Professions (20%)
- Engineering Technology (18%)
- Business (16%)
- Computer and Information Sciences (9%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (8%)
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
-
-
-
Outcomes
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Graduation Rate
-
City Tech 24%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 5%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
City Tech $43,000
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
City Tech 47%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
City Tech $10,613
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
City Tech $109
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- % Men
-
City Tech 53%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
City Tech 47%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
City Tech Very High
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud -
-
-
- HBCU
-
City Tech No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- % White
-
City Tech 12%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 100%
-
-
- % Asian
-
City Tech 20%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
City Tech 29%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
City Tech 32%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
City Tech 0%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
City Tech 0%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
City Tech 1%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % International
-
City Tech 5%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
City Tech 0%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
-
Students
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- % In-State
-
City Tech 88%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 0%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
City Tech 0%
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 25%
-
-
-
Campus
- City Tech
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
- Campus Housing
-
City Tech No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
City Tech No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
City Tech No
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
City Tech Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
City Tech Yes
-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare CUNY New York City College of Technology in Brooklyn, NY with Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud in Lakewood, NJ on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
CUNY New York City College of Technology is larger than Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud based on total student enrollment (14,486 students vs. 57 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- CUNY New York City College of Technology is located in Brooklyn, NY (Large City setting); Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud is in Lakewood, NJ (Large Suburban setting).
- CUNY New York City College of Technology is a public, non-profit 4-year institution. Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: CUNY New York City College of Technology 16:1; Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud 18:1.
City Tech vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, City Tech or Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at CUNY New York City College of Technology than Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud ($5,794 vs. $12,345).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud are 93.1% lower than at CUNY New York City College of Technology ($1,540 vs. $22,260).
- Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud is 69.9% more expensive for in-state tuition than City Tech (about $5,128 more per year; $12,460.00 vs. $7,332.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 22.6% higher at City Tech than at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud (about $2,822 more per year; $15,282.00 vs. $12,460.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud than at CUNY New York City College of Technology (100% vs. 85%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by CUNY New York City College of Technology students is 25.2% larger than aid received by Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud students ($8,206 vs. $6,555).
City Tech vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, City Tech or Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud and City Tech.
- Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted students: CUNY New York City College of Technology 900/1140.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: City Tech - Test optional; Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud - Test-free.
- Typical fall application deadline: City Tech Sep 1, 2026.
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud has a higher acceptance rate (100%) than City Tech (80.3%).
- The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 18.2% at City Tech vs. 66.7% at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud.
City Tech vs. Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for City Tech and Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- CUNY New York City College of Technology's six-year graduation rate (24%) is higher than Keser Torah Mayan Hatalmud's (5%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.