CMN vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary
Deciding between College of Menominee Nation and Bethlehem College & Seminary? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
College of Menominee Nation
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
Overview
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Location
-
CMN Keshena, WI
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Minneapolis, Minnesota
-
-
- Setting
-
CMN Distant Rural
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Large City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
CMN 300
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 200
-
-
- Type
-
CMN Private 4 Year
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Baptist
-
-
- Status
-
CMN Non-profit
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
CMN menominee.edu
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary bcsmn.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
-
Cost
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Tuition (In State)
-
CMN $6,200
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary $8,200
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
CMN $6,200
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary $8,200
-
-
- Room & Board
-
CMN $8,262
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary $7,000
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
CMN $8,460
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary $14,681
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
CMN $6,897
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary $463
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
CMN 93%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 89%
-
-
-
Admissions
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Applied
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Admitted
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
CMN Open
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
CMN Open
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
CMN Unavailable
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- ACT Range
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- SAT Range
-
CMN
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
CMN Open admission
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
CMN Aug 7, 2027
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Jul 1, 2027
-
-
-
Academics
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
CMN 6:1
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 11:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
CMN
- Health Professions (36%)
- Business (17%)
- Education (12%)
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (12%)
- Precision Production Trades (5%)
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
-
Outcomes
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Graduation Rate
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
CMN $23,100
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
CMN -
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
CMN N/A
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
CMN N/A
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- % Men
-
CMN 37%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 72%
-
-
- % Women
-
CMN 63%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 28%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
CMN Medium
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary -
-
-
- HBCU
-
CMN No
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary No
-
-
- % White
-
CMN 27%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Asian
-
CMN 2%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
CMN 3%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
CMN 1%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
CMN 65%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
CMN 1%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
CMN 0%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % International
-
CMN 0%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
CMN 1%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
-
-
-
Students
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- % In-State
-
CMN 100%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 32%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
CMN 0%
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary 55%
-
-
-
Campus
- CMN
- Bethlehem College & Seminary
- Campus Housing
-
CMN No
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
CMN No
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
CMN No
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
CMN Yes
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
CMN No
-
Bethlehem College & Seminary
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare College of Menominee Nation in Keshena, WI with Bethlehem College & Seminary in Minneapolis, Minnesota on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
College of Menominee Nation is larger than Bethlehem College & Seminary based on total student enrollment (300 students vs. 200 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- College of Menominee Nation is located in Keshena, WI (Distant Rural setting); Bethlehem College & Seminary is in Minneapolis, Minnesota (Large City setting).
- College of Menominee Nation is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Bethlehem College & Seminary is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: College of Menominee Nation 6:1; Bethlehem College & Seminary 11:1.
CMN vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, CMN or Bethlehem College & Seminary? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at College of Menominee Nation than Bethlehem College & Seminary ($8,460 vs. $14,681).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Bethlehem College & Seminary are 15.3% lower than at College of Menominee Nation ($7,000 vs. $8,262).
- Bethlehem College & Seminary is 32.3% more expensive for in-state tuition than CMN (about $2,000 more per year; $8,200.00 vs. $6,200.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 32.3% higher at Bethlehem College & Seminary than at College of Menominee Nation (about $2,000 more per year; $8,200.00 vs. $6,200.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at College of Menominee Nation than at Bethlehem College & Seminary (93% vs. 89%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by College of Menominee Nation students is 1,389.6% larger than aid received by Bethlehem College & Seminary students ($6,897 vs. $463).
CMN vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, CMN or Bethlehem College & Seminary? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Bethlehem College & Seminary and CMN.
- Both colleges report an open admissions policy; selectivity can still vary by program or major.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: CMN - Open admission; Bethlehem College & Seminary - Open admission.
- Typical fall application deadline: CMN Aug 7, 2027; Bethlehem College & Seminary Jul 1, 2027.
CMN vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for CMN and Bethlehem College & Seminary? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.