Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. Walla Walla University
Deciding between Clear Creek Baptist Bible College and Walla Walla University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
Walla Walla University
-
Overview
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Location
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Pineville, KY
-
Walla Walla University College Place, WA
-
-
- Setting
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Distant Rural
-
Walla Walla University Remote Town
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 183
-
Walla Walla University 1,426
-
-
- Type
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Private 4 Year
-
Walla Walla University Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Southern Baptist
-
Walla Walla University Seventh Day Adventists
-
-
- Status
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Non-profit
-
Walla Walla University Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College ccbbc.edu
-
Walla Walla University wallawalla.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
-
Cost
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Tuition (In State)
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,720
-
Walla Walla University $34,227
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,720
-
Walla Walla University $34,227
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $7,224
-
Walla Walla University $10,833
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,451
-
Walla Walla University $25,505
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,182
-
Walla Walla University $20,458
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 90%
-
Walla Walla University 99%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Applied
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
-
Walla Walla University -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
-
Walla Walla University -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
-
Walla Walla University 3.57
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
-
Walla Walla University A-
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Unavailable
-
Walla Walla University Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open admission
-
Walla Walla University Not reported
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Jul 15, 2027
-
Walla Walla University
-
-
-
Academics
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 12:1
-
Walla Walla University 14:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
Walla Walla University
- Health Professions (29%)
- Business (16%)
- Education (8%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (7%)
- Engineering (6%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Graduation Rate
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 40%
-
Walla Walla University 49%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $30,900
-
Walla Walla University $48,500
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
-
Walla Walla University 69%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College N/A
-
Walla Walla University $27,000
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College N/A
-
Walla Walla University $279
-
-
-
Diversity
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- % Men
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 89%
-
Walla Walla University 49%
-
-
- % Women
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 11%
-
Walla Walla University 51%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Extremely Low
-
Walla Walla University Medium
-
-
- HBCU
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
-
Walla Walla University No
-
-
- % White
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 91%
-
Walla Walla University 69%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
-
Walla Walla University 7%
-
-
- % Black
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
-
Walla Walla University 3%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
-
Walla Walla University 14%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
-
Walla Walla University 1%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
-
Walla Walla University 1%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
-
Walla Walla University 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
-
Walla Walla University 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 6%
-
Walla Walla University 4%
-
-
-
Students
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- % In-State
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 67%
-
Walla Walla University 35%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 33%
-
Walla Walla University 47%
-
-
-
Campus
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
- Walla Walla University
- Campus Housing
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
-
Walla Walla University Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
-
Walla Walla University No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
-
Walla Walla University Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
-
Walla Walla University No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
-
Walla Walla University No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Clear Creek Baptist Bible College in Pineville, KY with Walla Walla University in College Place, WA on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Walla Walla University is larger than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College based on total student enrollment (1,426 students vs. 183 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College is located in Pineville, KY (Distant Rural setting); Walla Walla University is in College Place, WA (Remote Town setting).
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Walla Walla University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 12:1; Walla Walla University 14:1.
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. Walla Walla University Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Clear Creek Baptist Bible College or Walla Walla University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College than Walla Walla University ($10,451 vs. $25,505).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College are 33.3% lower than at Walla Walla University ($7,224 vs. $10,833).
- Walla Walla University is 219.3% more expensive for in-state tuition than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College (about $23,507 more per year; $34,227.00 vs. $10,720.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 219.3% higher at Walla Walla University than at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College (about $23,507 more per year; $34,227.00 vs. $10,720.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Walla Walla University than at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College (99% vs. 90%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Walla Walla University students is 100.9% larger than aid received by Clear Creek Baptist Bible College students ($20,458 vs. $10,182).
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. Walla Walla University Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Clear Creek Baptist Bible College or Walla Walla University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Walla Walla University and Clear Creek Baptist Bible College.
- Clear Creek Baptist Bible College reports an open admissions policy.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College - Open admission; Walla Walla University - Not reported.
- Typical fall application deadline: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Jul 15, 2027.
Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. Walla Walla University Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Clear Creek Baptist Bible College and Walla Walla University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Walla Walla University's six-year graduation rate (49%) is higher than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College's (40%).
- Graduates from Walla Walla University earn a median of about $17,600 more per year than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College graduates about ten years after starting college ($48,500 vs. $30,900), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.