Chamberlain University-Virginia vs. Millennia Atlantic University

Deciding between Chamberlain University Virginia and Millennia Atlantic University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Vienna, VA
  • Millennia Atlantic University Doral, FL
  • Setting
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Midsize City
  • Millennia Atlantic University Large Suburban
  • Total enrollment
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 557
  • Millennia Atlantic University 220
  • Type
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Private 4 Year
  • Millennia Atlantic University Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia -
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Status
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia For-profit
  • Millennia Atlantic University For-profit
  • Team Colors
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $20,785
  • Millennia Atlantic University $13,778
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $20,785
  • Millennia Atlantic University $13,778
  • Room & Board
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $17,772
  • Millennia Atlantic University $13,048
  • Average Net Price
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $33,199
  • Millennia Atlantic University $26,879
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $12,395
  • Millennia Atlantic University $3,259
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 100%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 31%
  • Admissions

  • Admission Chances
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Calculate
  • Millennia Atlantic University Calculate
  • Applied
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 10
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Admitted
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 9
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 90%
  • Millennia Atlantic University Open
  • Enrolled
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 77.8%
  • Millennia Atlantic University Open
  • Typical SAT score
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Typical ACT score
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Average High School GPA
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia -
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia -
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Admissions Standards
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Unavailable
  • Millennia Atlantic University Unavailable
  • Applicant Competition
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • ACT Range
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • SAT Range
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Test optional
  • Millennia Atlantic University Open admission
  • Application Deadline
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Aug 30, 2027
  • Millennia Atlantic University
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 9:1
  • Millennia Atlantic University 7:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia
  • Millennia Atlantic University
    • Business (100%)
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia -
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $54,600
  • Millennia Atlantic University N/A
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 59%
  • Millennia Atlantic University -
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $24,000
  • Millennia Atlantic University N/A
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia $248
  • Millennia Atlantic University N/A
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 12%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 77%
  • % Women
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 88%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 23%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia High
  • Millennia Atlantic University Medium
  • HBCU
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University No
  • % White
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 23%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 1%
  • % Asian
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 10%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • % Black
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 50%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • % Hispanic
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 11%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 26%
  • % Native American
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 0%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 1%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 2%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • % International
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 2%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 73%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 1%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 71%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 73%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia 29%
  • Millennia Atlantic University 0%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University No
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University No
  • Meal Plan
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University No
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University Yes
  • Daycare Facility
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia No
  • Millennia Atlantic University No
  • Learn More
  • Chamberlain University-Virginia Details
  • Millennia Atlantic University Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Chamberlain University Virginia in Vienna, VA with Millennia Atlantic University in Doral, FL on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

Chamberlain University Virginia is larger than Millennia Atlantic University based on total student enrollment (557 students vs. 220 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Chamberlain University Virginia is located in Vienna, VA (Midsize City setting); Millennia Atlantic University is in Doral, FL (Large Suburban setting).
  • Chamberlain University Virginia is a private, for-profit 4-year institution. Millennia Atlantic University is a private, for-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Chamberlain University Virginia 9:1; Millennia Atlantic University 7:1.

Chamberlain University-Virginia vs. Millennia Atlantic University Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Chamberlain University-Virginia or Millennia Atlantic University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Millennia Atlantic University than Chamberlain University-Virginia ($26,879 vs. $33,199).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Millennia Atlantic University are 26.6% lower than at Chamberlain University Virginia ($13,048 vs. $17,772).
  • Chamberlain University Virginia is 50.9% more expensive for in-state tuition than Millennia Atlantic University (about $7,007 more per year; $20,785.00 vs. $13,778.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 50.9% higher at Chamberlain University-Virginia than at Millennia Atlantic University (about $7,007 more per year; $20,785.00 vs. $13,778.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Chamberlain University Virginia than at Millennia Atlantic University (100% vs. 31%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by Chamberlain University Virginia students is 280.3% larger than aid received by Millennia Atlantic University students ($12,395 vs. $3,259).

Chamberlain University-Virginia vs. Millennia Atlantic University Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Chamberlain University-Virginia or Millennia Atlantic University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Millennia Atlantic University and Chamberlain University-Virginia.

  • Millennia Atlantic University reports an open admissions policy.
  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Chamberlain University-Virginia - Test optional; Millennia Atlantic University - Open admission.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Chamberlain University-Virginia Aug 30, 2027.

Chamberlain University-Virginia vs. Millennia Atlantic University Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Chamberlain University-Virginia and Millennia Atlantic University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.