Boston Architectural College vs. Rabbinical Seminary of America
Deciding between Boston Architectural College and Rabbinical Seminary of America? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Boston Architectural College
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
Overview
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Location
-
Boston Architectural College Boston, MA
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Flushing, NY
-
-
- Setting
-
Boston Architectural College Large City
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Large City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Boston Architectural College 853
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 611
-
-
- Type
-
Boston Architectural College Private 4 Year
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Boston Architectural College -
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Jewish
-
-
- Status
-
Boston Architectural College Non-profit
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Boston Architectural College the-bac.edu
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America rabbinical.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
-
Cost
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Tuition (In State)
-
Boston Architectural College $27,470
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America $10,000
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Boston Architectural College $27,470
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America $10,000
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Boston Architectural College $16,000
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America $6,400
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Boston Architectural College $26,590
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America $8,125
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Boston Architectural College $13,753
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America $11,575
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Boston Architectural College 63%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 80%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Applied
-
Boston Architectural College -
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 129
-
-
- Admitted
-
Boston Architectural College -
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 127
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Boston Architectural College Open
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 98.4%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Boston Architectural College Open
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 97.6%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Boston Architectural College -
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Boston Architectural College -
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Boston Architectural College Unavailable
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Boston Architectural College Open admission
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Boston Architectural College
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
-
-
-
Academics
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Boston Architectural College 9:1
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 36:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Boston Architectural College
- Architecture (100%)
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Graduation Rate
-
Boston Architectural College 9%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 55%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Boston Architectural College $49,500
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Boston Architectural College 47%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Boston Architectural College $39,537
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Boston Architectural College $408
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- % Men
-
Boston Architectural College 39%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
Boston Architectural College 61%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Boston Architectural College Very High
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Boston Architectural College No
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America No
-
-
- % White
-
Boston Architectural College 42%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 100%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Boston Architectural College 7%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Boston Architectural College 7%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Boston Architectural College 13%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Boston Architectural College 0%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Boston Architectural College 0%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Boston Architectural College 3%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Boston Architectural College 11%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Boston Architectural College 16%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- % In-State
-
Boston Architectural College 35%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 50%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Boston Architectural College 43%
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America 50%
-
-
-
Campus
- Boston Architectural College
- Rabbinical Seminary of America
- Campus Housing
-
Boston Architectural College No
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Boston Architectural College No
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Boston Architectural College No
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Boston Architectural College Yes
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Boston Architectural College No
-
Rabbinical Seminary of America No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Boston Architectural College in Boston, MA with Rabbinical Seminary of America in Flushing, NY on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Boston Architectural College is larger than Rabbinical Seminary of America based on total student enrollment (853 students vs. 611 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Boston Architectural College is located in Boston, MA (Large City setting); Rabbinical Seminary of America is in Flushing, NY (Large City setting).
- Boston Architectural College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Rabbinical Seminary of America is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Boston Architectural College 9:1; Rabbinical Seminary of America 36:1.
Boston Architectural College vs. Rabbinical Seminary of America Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Boston Architectural College or Rabbinical Seminary of America? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Rabbinical Seminary of America than Boston Architectural College ($8,125 vs. $26,590).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Rabbinical Seminary of America are 60% lower than at Boston Architectural College ($6,400 vs. $16,000).
- Boston Architectural College is 174.7% more expensive for in-state tuition than Rabbinical Seminary of America (about $17,470 more per year; $27,470.00 vs. $10,000.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 174.7% higher at Boston Architectural College than at Rabbinical Seminary of America (about $17,470 more per year; $27,470.00 vs. $10,000.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Rabbinical Seminary of America than at Boston Architectural College (80% vs. 63%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Boston Architectural College students is 18.8% larger than aid received by Rabbinical Seminary of America students ($13,753 vs. $11,575).
Boston Architectural College vs. Rabbinical Seminary of America Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Boston Architectural College or Rabbinical Seminary of America? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Rabbinical Seminary of America and Boston Architectural College.
- Boston Architectural College reports an open admissions policy.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Boston Architectural College - Open admission; Rabbinical Seminary of America - Test-free.
Boston Architectural College vs. Rabbinical Seminary of America Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Boston Architectural College and Rabbinical Seminary of America? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Rabbinical Seminary of America's six-year graduation rate (55%) is higher than Boston Architectural College's (9%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.